Event Results
May Tiger Relays
March 29, 2018
Division
Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
3200 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
Pole Vault
Varsity Boys - 100 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Dontrell Dale
Mullin
11.31
2
Tyler Wheeler
May
11.44
3
Matthew Morris
Panther Creek
11.06
4
Logan Wheeler
Blanket
10.65
5
Jake Smiley
Santa Anna
11.02
6
Luke Kinkade
Blanket
11.86
7
Kellen Everett
Cherokee
11.43
8
Joaquin Martinez
Evant
11.67
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Logan Evans
Lometa
11.90
2
Austin Deavers
Zephyr
12.92
3
DAVEE, GARYN
Baird
12.09
4
Jaden Baker
May
13.76
5
Bryan Otte
Lohn
12.65
6
Ivan Briones
Gustine
13.73
7
Carlos Andrade
Priddy
11.38
8
Lane Hardy
May
12.93
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Mason Brummett
Brookesmith
11.85
2
Cade Smith
Eula
3
Benjamin Schultz
Richland Springs
11.85
4
Reid Torrez
Gorman
12.31
5
Alex Torres
Panther Creek
12.29
6
Alex Lara
Sidney
12.60
7
Randell Laird
Moran
11.68
8
Jyles Wootton
Mullin
12.14
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Alex Crowder
Santa Anna
12.33
2
Carlos Cruz
Gorman
12.28
3
Harley Schafer
Moran
12.60
4
Justin Morgan
Rochelle
12.18
5
Matthew Booth
Eula
13.44
6
Josiah Beam
Richland Springs
12.64
7
GONZALEZ, RICARDO
Baird
11.13
8
William Caffey
Sidney
12.49
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Colton Edwards
Rising Star
12.51
3
Ethan Hightower
Evant
11.75
4
Cotie Timmerman
Priddy
13.48
5
Tristan Petty
Zephyr
15.38
6
Travis Wise
Lohn
13.88
7
Leo Garcia
Gustine
14.16
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
John Warren
Gorman
13.61
2
Orlando Rios
Gustine
14.12
3
Dylan Wheeler
Blanket
12.48
4
Justin Quave
Evant
12.17
5
Dakota Tinney
Rochelle
13.08
6
Keagan Wood
Priddy
15.88
7
Victor Vargas
Lometa
12.97
8
Jayton Jones
Eula
12.75
Heat 7
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
SIMMONS, JATHAN
Baird
11.62
2
Cory Scantling
Sidney
13.19
3
Trace Ellis
Lohn
14.33
4
Dakota Sternadel
Panther Creek
12.10
5
Jonas Sotelo
Moran
13.01
6
Jaxson Diggs
Santa Anna
12.41
7
Cannon Eoff
Zephyr
14.59
8
John Bennett
Rochelle
13.25