Team Totals
UIL Region IV 1A and Region III 4A Meet
April 29, 2022
Division
Region III 4A Boys
Region III 4A Girls
Region IV 1A Boys
Region IV 1A Girls
School
Place
Points
Waco La Vega
1st
70
Bellville
2nd
54
El Campo
3rd
53
Taylor
4th
47
Lake Belton
5th
39
Hamshire-Fannett
6th
34
Hudson
7th
31
Waco Connally
8th
28
Burnet
8th
28
Jarrell
8th
28
Sealy
11th
27
La Grange
11th
27
Madisonville
13th
24
Wharton
14th
18
Lumberton
15th
16
Salado
16th
14
Shepherd
17th
12
Hardin- Jefferson
18th
11
Orangefield
19th
8
Liberty
19th
8
Carthage
19th
8
Orange Little Cypress-Maurice
22th
6
Furr HS
22th
6
Huffman Hargrave
24th
5
Splendora
25th
4
Austin Johnson
25th
4
Silsbee
27th
3
Manor New Tech
28th
2
West Orange- Stark
28th
2
Palestine
30th
1
Giddings
30th
1
Georgetown Gateway College Prep
30th
1
North Zulch
33th
0
Moulton HS 30-1A
33th
0
North Forest HS
33th
0
Nordheim HS 30-1A
33th
0
Nordheim
33th
0
Neches HS 27-1A
33th
0
Neches
33th
0
Navasota HS 24-4A
33th
0
Navasota
33th
0
Mount Calm HS 25 -1A
33th
0
Mount Calm
33th
0
North Zulch HS 29-1A
33th
0
Nueces Canyon HS 31-1A
33th
0
Oakwood
33th
0
Oakwood HS 27-1A
33th
0
Oglesby
33th
0
Oglesby HS 25-1A
33th
0
Orangefield HS 22-4A
33th
0
Palestine HS 17-4A
33th
0
Penelope
33th
0
Penelope HS 26A
33th
0
Leggett
33th
0
Prairie Lea
33th
0
Manor New Tech HS 20-4A
33th
0
Zavalla HS 28-1A
33th
0
Leggett HS - 28A-1A
33th
0
Leveretts Chapel HS 27-1A
33th
0
Liberty HS 21-4A
33th
0
Little Cypress Mauriceville 21-4A
33th
0
Little Cypress-Mauriceville HS 22-4A
33th
0
Livingston
33th
0
Livingston HS 21-4A
33th
0
Lumberton HS 22-4A
33th
0
Madisonville HS 18 -4A
33th
0
Moulton
33th
0
McDade
33th
0
McDade HS 30-1A
33th
0
McMullen County HS 32-A
33th
0
Medina
33th
0
Medina HS 31-1A
33th
0
Mexia
33th
0
Mexia HS 18-4A
33th
0
Mickey Leland College Prep 23-4A
33th
0
Milford
33th
0
Milford HS 1A
33th
0
Waco Connally HS 18-4A
33th
0
Sour Lake Hardin Jefferson HS 21-4A
33th
0
Splendora HS 21-4A
33th
0
Taylor HS 19-4A
33th
0
Tilden McMullen County
33th
0
Trinidad
33th
0
Trinidad HS 26-4A
33th
0
Utopia
33th
0
Utopia HS 31-1A
33th
0
Vidor
33th
0
Vidor HS 22-4A
33th
0
Smithville HS 20-4A
33th
0
Waco La Vega HS 18-4A
33th
0
Waelder
33th
0
Waelder HS 30-1A
33th
0
Wells
33th
0
Wells HS 27-1A
33th
0
West Orange Stark HS 22-4A
33th
0
Wharton HS 24-4A
33th
0
Yates HS 23-4A
33th
0
Young Women College Prep 23 - 4A
33th
0
Zavalla
33th
0
Rusk
33th
0
Robinson
33th
0
Robinson HS 18 - 4A
33th
0
Rocksprings
33th
0
Rocksprings HS 31A
33th
0
Round Top-Carmine
33th
0
Round Top-Carmine HS 29-1A
33th
0
Royal
33th
0
Royal HS 24-4A
33th
0
Runge
33th
0
Runge HS 30-1A
33th
0
Prairie Lea HS 30-1A
33th
0
Rusk HS 17-4A
33th
0
Salado HS 19 - 4A
33th
0
San Isidro
33th
0
San Isidro HS 32-1A
33th
0
San Perlita
33th
0
San Perlita HS 32-1A
33th
0
Sealy HS 23-4A
33th
0
Shepherd HS 21-4A
33th
0
Silsbee HS 4A
33th
0
Smithville
33th
0
Chester
33th
0
Burkeville
33th
0
Burkeville HS 28A
33th
0
Burnet HS 19-4A
33th
0
Bynum
33th
0
Bynum HS 1A
33th
0
Calvert
33th
0
Calvert HS 29-1A
33th
0
Carthage HS 17-4A
33th
0
Center
33th
0
Center HS 17-4A
33th
0
Centerville HS 27-1A
33th
0
Bruni HS 32-1A
33th
0
Chester HS 28A
33th
0
China Spring
33th
0
China Spring HS 18-4A
33th
0
Chireno
33th
0
Chireno HS 28 - A
33th
0
Connally HS 18-4A
33th
0
Coolidge
33th
0
Coolidge HS 26-A
33th
0
Cranfills Gap
33th
0
Cranfills Gap HS 25 - 1A
33th
0
Avalon HS 26-1A
33th
0
Abbott
33th
0
Abbott HS - 25-1A
33th
0
Apple Springs
33th
0
Apple Springs HS 27-1A
33th
0
Aquilla
33th
0
Aquilla HS 25-1A
33th
0
Austin LBJ HS 20-4A
33th
0
Austwell-Tivoli
33th
0
Austwell-Tivoli HS
33th
0
Avalon
33th
0
D'Hanis
33th
0
Barksdale Nueces Canyon
33th
0
Bartlett
33th
0
Bartlett HS 29-A
33th
0
Bellville HS 24-4A
33th
0
Benavides
33th
0
Benavides HS 32-1A
33th
0
Booker T. Washington HS 23-4A
33th
0
Bridge City
33th
0
Bridge City HS 22
33th
0
Bruni
33th
0
Knippa
33th
0
Hubbard
33th
0
Hubbard HS 26-
33th
0
Hudson HS 17-4A
33th
0
Huffman Hargrave 21-4A
33th
0
Jarrell HS 4A
33th
0
Jasper
33th
0
Jasper HS 17-4A
33th
0
Jonesboro
33th
0
Jonesboro HS 25-1A
33th
0
Kashmere HS 23- 4A
33th
0
Houston Young Women College Prep
33th
0
Knippa HS 31-1A
33th
0
La Grange HS
33th
0
La Vega HS 18-4A
33th
0
Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel
33th
0
Lake Belton HS 19-4A
33th
0
Laneville
33th
0
Laneville HS - 27A
33th
0
Lasara
33th
0
Lasara HS 32-1A
33th
0
Leakey
33th
0
Groveton Centerville
33th
0
D'Hanis HS 31-A
33th
0
Dime Box
33th
0
Dime Box HS 29-1A
33th
0
El Campo HS 24-4A
33th
0
Fayetteville
33th
0
Fayetteville HS 29A
33th
0
Georgetown Gateway HS 19-4A
33th
0
Giddings HS 20
33th
0
Goodrich
33th
0
Goodrich HS 28A
33th
0
Leakey HS 31A
33th
0
Hamshire-Fannett HS 21-4A
33th
0
High Island
33th
0
High Island HS 28-1A
33th
0
Houston Kashmere
33th
0
Houston Mickey Leland College Prep
33th
0
Houston North Forest
33th
0
Houston Washington
33th
0
Houston Wheatley
33th
0
Houston Wheatley HS 23-4A
33th
0
Houston Yates
33th
0
Meet Summary (Text)