Event Results
CCISD Middle School Track Meet 4
April 2, 2018
Division
7th Grade Boys
7th Grade Girls
8th Grade Boys
8th Grade Girls
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
2400 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
7th Grade Boys - 100 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
BARRERA LOPEZ, HOMAR
Kaffie Middle School
12.22
2
FLORES, DIEGO
Atkins MIddle School
12.22
3
Galan, Michael
Baker Middle School
4
Chewie Hinojosa
Driscoll Middle School
5
Benevidez, Jude
Cullen MIddle School
6
Abraham Salazar
Tom Browne Middle School
7
Hezekiah johnson
Cunningham Middle School
8
aranda, azul
Martin Middle School
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
michael martinez
Cunningham Middle School
2
Gilbert Maldonado
Tom Browne Middle School
3
Lara, Layden
Cullen MIddle School
4
CASTILLO, JORDAN
Atkins MIddle School
12.37
5
CAVAZOS, JUAN
South Park Middle School
12.25
6
flores, derecrae
Martin Middle School
7
David Burkel
Driscoll Middle School
8
RENEAU, JAYDEN
Kaffie Middle School
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
garcia, andrew
Martin Middle School
2
ZAPATA, ANDREW
Kaffie Middle School
3
VELA, ADRIAN
South Park Middle School
4
Lara, Justin
Haas Middle School
5
Lugo John
Hamlin Middle School
6
Ramirez, Elijah
Baker Middle School
7
LIVAS, ROMAN
Atkins MIddle School
12.49
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Emmanuel Gladd
Tom Browne Middle School
2
Lopez, Elias
Cullen MIddle School
3
GARCIA, TOMAS
Kaffie Middle School
4
TOWNSEND, JAMAR
Atkins MIddle School
12.51
5
Garza, Landon
Haas Middle School
6
Jamison De La Garza
Driscoll Middle School
7
Rodriguez Ryan
Hamlin Middle School
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Vasquez, Abraham
Haas Middle School
2
Sterling, Jaiden
Baker Middle School
3
FLORES, GIOVANNI
Atkins MIddle School
4
losoya, javier
Martin Middle School
5
ZAMORA, BENJAMIN
Kaffie Middle School
6
Jayden Moreno
Driscoll Middle School
7
Murillo, Freddy
Cullen MIddle School
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
FLETCHER, NATHANIEL
Atkins MIddle School
2
List, Travis
Haas Middle School
3
Jeremiah Ferrera
Driscoll Middle School
4
VAN NIEKERK, EGEMEN
Kaffie Middle School
5
vara, enrique
Martin Middle School
6
Velasco, Ismael
Cullen MIddle School
7
Michael Kitchens
Tom Browne Middle School
Heat 7
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Bravo, Jon
Haas Middle School
2
Keoni Pitchford
Driscoll Middle School
3
callejas, joshua
Martin Middle School
4
Tinajero, Isaiah
Cullen MIddle School
5
FLORES, ELIJAH
Kaffie Middle School
6
CONTRERAS, ISRAEL
Atkins MIddle School
7
Stevenson, Luke
Baker Middle School
Heat 8
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Xavier Trevino
Driscoll Middle School
2
gone, fabian
Martin Middle School
3
Solis, Xavier
Haas Middle School
4
CANO, JORDAN
Kaffie Middle School
5
BUENTELLO, NOAH
Atkins MIddle School
6
Williams, Damarian
Cullen MIddle School
7
SIMMONS, REY
Kaffie Middle School
Heat 9
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Rizo, Francisco
Cullen MIddle School
2
Villarreal Alejandro
Hamlin Middle School
3
WILLIAMS, TANNER
Atkins MIddle School
4
Jordan Cabrera
Cullen MIddle School
5
CAMPOS-MUNGUIA, AARON
Atkins MIddle School
6
Martinez, Jose
Kaffie Middle School
7
lopez, juaquin
Martin Middle School