Event Results
Border Olympics 2023
March 3, 2023
Division
Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
3200 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
Pole Vault
Varsity Boys - 800 M Run
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
William Sarmiento
Hebbronville Longhorns
1
Peter Gonazales
Ray Texans
1
Perez, Ryan
United Longhorns
2
Palacios, Abraham
St Augustine Knights
2
Gonzalez, Noah
Holmes Huskies
2
Andrews, Brenden
La Porte Bulldogs
3
Torres Diego
Edinburg North Cougars
3
MARTINEZ, JAVIER
Nixon Mustangs
3
RODRIGUEZ, MATT
LBJ Wolves
3
Anthony Ansiso
Weslaco Panthers
4
Gonzalez, Adrianno
Weslaco East Wildcats
4
Aden Tunchez
Alice Coyotes
4
Javi Lopez
United South Panthers
4
Ryan Servantes
Sharyland Pioneer Diamondbacks
5
CABRERA, ADRIAN
Martin Tigers
5
Mario Garza
Weslaco Panthers
5
TOSCANO, CARLOS
LBJ Wolves
5
Garcia Keyshawn
Edinburg North Cougars
6
Alejandro Avalos
Sharyland Pioneer Diamondbacks
6
Davis, Eric
Weslaco East Wildcats
6
Alfredo Palapa
United South Panthers
6
Hector Gaza
Alice Coyotes
7
Gonzalez, Anthony
Alexander Bulldogs
7
MARTINEZ, ANGEL
Martin Tigers
7
Frank Ramirez
C.C. Winn Mavericks
8
Nyandega, Boaz
Sotomayor Wildcats
8
Jorge Aguilar
Eagle Pass Eagles
8
Daylen Sapenter
Seguin Matadors
9
Andres Rivera
Del Rio Rams
9
Martin Quintanilla
Carroll Tigers
9
Marquez, Gilbert
Pearsall Mavericks
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Hayden Trejo
Alice Coyotes
1
Miguel Escamilla
C.C. Winn Mavericks
1
BERNABE, ANGEL
Martin Tigers
2
Leon Sarmiento
Hebbronville Longhorns
2
Draven Blake
Weslaco Panthers
2
Cantu, Aldo Alonzo
United Longhorns
3
Rodriguez, Chris
Holmes Huskies
3
Pina, Mario
Alexander Bulldogs
3
Jackson Lovvorn
King Mustangs
4
Javier Garcia
Ray Texans
4
Mikael Perez
Del Rio Rams
4
Shawley, Bryce
La Porte Bulldogs
4
Garrett Machado
Seguin Matadors
5
Garcia, Fernando
St Augustine Knights
5
Perez, Jose
Alexander Bulldogs
5
Jesus Rodriguez
Edinburg Economedes Jaguars
5
Hugo Montejano
Eagle Pass Eagles
6
Aidan Yanes
Seguin Matadors
6
Max Yoskowitz
Ray Texans
6
Mitchell, Malachi
La Porte Bulldogs
6
Damien Espinoza
Del Rio Rams
7
SANCHEZ, AMANDO
LBJ Wolves
7
Alex Salinas
Carroll Tigers
7
De La Serna, Octavian
Weslaco East Wildcats
8
Jeremy Garcia
Edinburg North Cougars
8
Hernandez, Elijah
Sotomayor Wildcats
8
Gabriel Halbritter
Sharyland Pioneer Diamondbacks
9
CHAIRES, JESUS
Cigarroa Toros
9
DE LA ROSA, JONATHAN BRANDON
Nixon Mustangs
9
Rudy Salazar
United South Panthers