Event Results
Border Olympics 2023
March 3, 2023
Division
Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
3200 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
Pole Vault
Varsity Boys - 400 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Bruno, Jose
Weslaco East Wildcats
2
Andrews, Brenden
La Porte Bulldogs
3
DIMAS, ALEXIS
Cigarroa Toros
4
Nicoli Zanoni
Ray Texans
5
Sebastian Sanchez
United South Panthers
6
VIDAURRI, MANUEL
Martin Tigers
7
Reyna, Jorge
United Longhorns
8
Gavino Ramirez
Alice Coyotes
9
David Hinojosa
Carroll Tigers
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Aidan Yanes
Seguin Matadors
2
Frank Ramirez
C.C. Winn Mavericks
3
Max Schomaker
Ray Texans
4
Garcia, Fernando
St Augustine Knights
5
Elian De La Paz
Del Rio Rams
6
Garcia Keyshawn
Edinburg North Cougars
7
AGUERO. JIMMY
Martin Tigers
8
Martinez, Diego
United Longhorns
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Marquez, Gilbert
Pearsall Mavericks
2
Gavin Silva
Weslaco Panthers
3
Daylen Sapenter
Seguin Matadors
4
BERNABE, ANGEL
Martin Tigers
5
AVENA, SEBASTIAN
LBJ Wolves
6
Hector Gaza
Alice Coyotes
7
Molina Richard
Edinburg North Cougars
8
Rudy Salazar
United South Panthers
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Leon Sarmiento
Hebbronville Longhorns
2
Balderas, Joel
Weslaco East Wildcats
3
Elizondo, Abel
Pearsall Mavericks
4
Tristian Gonzalez
Eagle Pass Eagles
5
Adrian Aguirre
Seguin Matadors
6
Peter Gonazales
Ray Texans
7
Guss Trejo
Alice Coyotes
8
Rosales Jaycen
Edinburg North Cougars
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Alejandro Avalos
Sharyland Pioneer Diamondbacks
2
Dante Moreno
Hebbronville Longhorns
3
Avena, Esteban
Alexander Bulldogs
4
Salas, Adam
La Porte Bulldogs
5
TORRES, ROBERTO JAVIER
Nixon Mustangs
6
Jeremy Perez
Weslaco Panthers
7
Alexi Mortero
United South Panthers
8
RAMOS, ROLANDO
Cigarroa Toros
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Anthony Ansiso
Weslaco Panthers
2
Sebastian Velasquez
Eagle Pass Eagles
3
HERNANDEZ, GUILLERMO
Nixon Mustangs
4
Guerrero, Sebastian
Alexander Bulldogs
5
Gabriel Halbritter
Sharyland Pioneer Diamondbacks
6
Austin Aguilera
C.C. Winn Mavericks
7
Ledezma, Jayden
St Augustine Knights
8
Aaron Acosta
Del Rio Rams
Heat 7
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Diego Padilla
Bruni Badgers
2
Villalobos, Cesar
Alexander Bulldogs
3
Klinkerman, Micah
La Porte Bulldogs
4
SANCHEZ, AMANDO
LBJ Wolves
5
Hernandez, Elijah
Sotomayor Wildcats
6
Rodriguez, Ayden
Pearsall Mavericks
7
Jose Oritz
Del Rio Rams
8
ANDRADE HILL, MIGUEL ANGEL
Nixon Mustangs
Heat 8
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Roland Livas
King Mustangs
2
TOSCANO, CARLOS
LBJ Wolves
3
Doyal, Darrell Grant
United Longhorns
4
Nathaniel Salinas
Hebbronville Longhorns
5
Bryan Cruz
C.C. Winn Mavericks
6
CHAIRES, JESUS
Cigarroa Toros
7
Adrian Fernandez
Edinburg Economedes Jaguars
8
Palacios, Abraham
St Augustine Knights