Event Results
2020 Wolverine Winter Relays
February 7, 2020
Division
Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls
Wheelchair Division
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
3200 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
Pole Vault
Varsity Boys - 200 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Davis Mohn
Ridge Point HS
24.77
2
Tyrence Augusta
Port Arthur Memorial HS
23.41
3
Warrick Baker
Pearland HS
22.29
4
MARKS, FAYBIAN TYREESE
George Ranch HS
21.41
5
GIPSON, JAVON MARQUEL
George Ranch HS
22.17
6
Chris Brown
Ridge Point HS
7
Bradford, Telron
Morton Ranch HS
21.73
8
LANGSTON ELLIS
Houston Westbury HS
23.00
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
FORD, KYLE
George Ranch HS
24.39
2
Cherry, David
Clear Brook HS
24.06
3
Jakobi McCall
Port Arthur Memorial HS
24.12
4
Jerel Taylor
Port Arthur Memorial HS
24.10
5
Patrick Brinkley
Ridge Point HS
23.59
8
Max Crowder
Dickinson HS
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Hayden Markum
Clear Falls HS
24.33
2
Davis, Jaelon
Morton Ranch HS
25.53
3
Isaiah Ross
Pearland HS
23.68
4
MURRAY, CHRISTOPHER
Galveston Ball HS
23.02
5
James Burgess
Pearland HS
6
Christopher, Karsten
Morton Ranch HS
7
ANTHONYBRAVO
Houston Westbury HS
25.39
8
Michael Tran
Clear Falls HS
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Dwain Goynes
Dickinson HS
23.55
2
Lucas Pons
Clear Falls HS
24.76
3
THOMAS JAMES
Houston Westbury HS
24.57
4
Ahmad Reed
Dickinson HS
24.11
5
Mata, Gabriel
Northbrook HS
26.71
6
Oliney, Donnie
Northbrook HS
23.93
7
RAWLS, TAREZ
Galveston Ball HS
24.81
8
Bryan Garza
Pasadena Rayburn HS
24.83
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Smith, Trayvon
Angleton HS
23.92
2
Christian Lease
Brazoswood HS
26.90
3
Julius Stelly
Beaumont United HS
25.84
4
SWEENY, BYRON
Galveston Ball HS
25.58
5
Francisco Sandoval
Pasadena Rayburn HS
25.79
6
Korian Burrell
Beaumont United HS
24.17
7
Luke Boone
Friendswood HS
24.54
8
Christion Chancellor
FB Bush
22.89
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Jack Ehrman
Friendswood HS
23.38
2
Rice, Edgar
Angleton HS
24.75
3
Cole Hagan
Brazoswood HS
23.36
4
Dami Ladipo
FB Bush
24.02
5
Landin Todd
Brazoswood HS
26.92
6
Wilkerson, Mi'Kwease
Angleton HS
23.44
7
Soufiance Williams
FB Bush
23.70
8
My'kal Hockless
Beaumont United HS
25.06