Event Results
Charger Relays
March 22, 2019
Division
Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls
Event
3200 M Run
4x100 M Relay
800 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
100 M Dash
4x200 M Relay
400 M Dash
300 M Hurdles
200 M Dash
1600 M Run
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
Pole Vault
Varsity Boys - 200 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Rayfield Conley
Clear Creek
23.548
2
Cody Spears
Clear Creek
22.758
3
Gilmore, Ian
Humble
22.203
4
Frazier, Brandon
North Shore
5
Ashton O'Conner
Shadow Creek
21.468
6
Miles, Jarvis
Humble
22.192
7
James ward
Port Arthur Memorial
22.176
8
James Wilson
Beaumont United
24.832
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Stanley Brooks
Houston Austin
22.543
2
Josh Mazyck
Nederland
23.210
3
Banks, Shadrach
North Shore
4
Micheal Odoms
Port Arthur Memorial
22.566
5
Carter, Ajani
North Shore
6
Malachai Jones
Westfield
24.538
7
Cymon Sherer
Clear Falls
23.163
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Dremar Washington
Beaumont United
23.873
2
Quin Stafford
Nederland
23.897
3
Jude Ballew
Clear Falls
4
Mouton, Shawn
Beaumont WestBrook
5
Clark, Markel
Beaumont WestBrook
23.192
6
Mace, Spencer
Clear Springs
22.660
7
Matthew Wilson
Clear Falls
23.950
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Steven Bourgeois
Nederland
24.457
2
Marullo, Christian
Clear Lake
3
Wesley Shippy
Shadow Creek
23.186
4
WILLIAMS, DEREK
Galveston Ball
5
Carr, Reginald
Clear Springs
22.978
6
Pierre, Joey
Beaumont WestBrook
7
Grogan Canden
Barbers Hill
23.355
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Taylor Ly
Westfield
23.740
2
Darrell Moss
North Brook
23.041
3
Andrew Smith
North Brook
23.165
4
Wilson, Anthony
LaPorte
23.449
5
Arnold, Douglas
LaPorte
24.061
6
DeAnthony Nervis
Westfield
7
Peterson-Lockett, Anthony
Westside
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Shawn Simpson
Clear Creek
25.132
2
Jack Ehrman
Friendswood
23.642
3
GREEN, NIGEL
Galveston Ball
23.907
4
Mac Bright, Tah
Westside
23.537
5
Lindsey, John
Westside
25.002
6
Isiah Jackson
Beaumont United
24.095
7
Cole Robbins
Friendswood
24.037
Heat 7
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Matthew Geoghagan
Alvin
23.921
2
Robert Arthur
Texas City
24.276
3
Branin Cavin
Barbers Hill
25.094
4
Johnson, Marc
LaPorte
24.657
5
Hunter, Eric
Clear Lake
24.322
6
Kinder Josh
Barbers Hill
25.104
7
Jordan Simmons-Collins
Texas City
Heat 8
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
KeAonte Phillips
Texas City
2
McCray, Trevonn
Humble
3
DeMarcus Wiser
Houston Austin
4
Brendon Buffington
Alvin
23.979
5
Kevin Destin
Houston Austin
6
Garrett Wheeler
Alvin
24.425
7
Austin Alvarez
Friendswood
24.037