Event Results
Dexter Demon invitational 2018
March 16, 2018
Division
Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
3200 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
Pole Vault
1600 Medley Relay
Javelin
Varsity Boys - 200 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Brown, Hunter
Loving High School
2
Daniel Alvarez
Jal High School
3
McKelroy Kenneth
Cloudcroft High School
4
GrijalvaHector
NMMI
5
Luis Tarango
Lake Arthur High School
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Logan sisk
Eunice High School
2
Adrian Guillen
Lake Arthur High School
3
Granado, Anthony
Loving High School
4
Cooksey, Sam
Loving High School
5
MillerNicholus
NMMI
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Nick Muniz
Jal High School
2
Gut-Omen, Kevin
Loving High School
3
CuenArturo
NMMI
4
Valdemar Diaz
Lake Arthur High School
5
Rodriguez, Ivan
Dexter High School
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Nevarez-Metcalf, Jessie
Dexter High School
2
Lewis Charles
NMMI
3
Timothy Montoya
Lake Arthur High School
4
Justin Downey
House
5
Garrett Frazier
Jal High School
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
BrownJalil
NMMI
2
Alfredo Mendoza
Hagerman High School
3
Serna, Casey Jo
Capitan High School
4
Eldridge Dylan
Cloudcroft High School
5
Williams Gavin
Cloudcroft High School
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Gutierrez Elijah
Cloudcroft High School
2
Garcia, Julian
Capitan High School
3
Kayden Cones
Ft Sumner High School
4
Luis Veloz
Hagerman High School
5
RICKY LOPEZ
Mountainair High School
6
TOMAS HERNANDEZ
Mountainair High School
Heat 7
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Marc Lucero
Ft Sumner High School
2
Jacob Truetken
Gateway High School
3
Graylen East
Elida High School
4
Toddy Nate
Cloudcroft High School
24.22
5
Goerge Rocha
Mescalero High School
6
Chris Reyes
Hagerman High School
Heat 8
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Colton Ferguson
Elida High School
2
Chris Copeland
Hagerman High School
3
Wesley Poling
Elida High School
4
Matias LaPaz
Mescalero High School
5
Gonzales, Isaac
Loving High School
6
Teigan Delk
Elida High School
Heat 9
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Lowrance, Tanner
Capitan High School
2
AJ NELSON
Mountainair High School
3
Tadd Dictson
Mescalero High School
4
Justin Gooss
Jal High School
24.21
5
AVELINO SISNEROS
Mountainair High School
6
GARY STARR
Mountainair High School
Heat 10
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Kaul Burton
Elida High School
2
Smith, Jacob
Capitan High School
3
Scott Komar
Jal High School
4
Downs, Ray
Dexter High School
5
Dominic Gomez
Gateway High School
23.98
6
Bowen, Price
Capitan High School
Heat 11
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Osbaldo Najera
Hagerman High School
23.59
2
Cameron Santa Cruz
Eunice High School
3
Macias, Gustavo
Dexter High School
23.00
4
Montanez, Samuel
Dexter High School
23.74
5
Tari York
Eunice High School
6
Robert Mitchell
Eunice High School