Event Results
Charger Relays
March 23, 2018
Division
Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
3200 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
Pole Vault
Varsity Boys - 100 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Devin Johnson
Clear Springs
11.075
2
Stewart, Keeyon
North Shore
11.768
3
Jordan Collins
Texas City
11.595
4
Ireon Brown
P.A. Memorial
11.185
5
Malik Hornsby
Austin
12.036
6
Gregory Laday
P.A. Memorial
11.211
7
Noah Francis
Lamar
11.978
8
Jones, Steven
Beaumont West Brook
11.240
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Ware, Deonzick
Beaumont West Brook
2
Ware, James
North Shore
11.411
3
Christian Waller
Clear Springs
11.306
4
Evans, Zach
North Shore
5
Noah Powell
Alvin
11.440
6
Elijah Hines
P.A. Memorial
11.661
7
Ali Walter
Westfield
11.708
8
AlberdingAsher
Clear Lake
12.049
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Matthew Mabin
Lamar
12.193
2
Connor Carr
Clear Springs
11.427
3
Haggerty, Tayvion
Baytown Sterling
4
Caleb Kissner
Clear Falls
11.822
5
Jo'Vel McDaniel
Texas City
12.144
6
Schaulin, Preston
Clear Lake
11.964
7
Simpson, Deonte
Beaumont West Brook
8
Joshua Jones
Westfield
12.002
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Konner Richardson
Clear Creek
12.292
2
Rayfield Conely
Clear Creek
12.493
3
Robert Arthur
Texas City
12.672
4
Ashton Scott
Clear Falls
12.248
5
Kobe Hayes
Lamar
12.148
6
Ashton Callaway
Westfield
7
Matthew Wilson
Clear Falls
12.568
8
Jaylan Harris
Clear Creek
12.297
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Don Lawson
Houston Westside
12.191
2
Ace Fuller
Austin
3
Kullen Murrell
Shadow Creek
4
Stanley Brooks
Austin
11.786
5
Axel Cruz
Shadow Creek
6
Austin Alvarez
Friendswood
12.110
7
Malcom Lively
LaMarque
12.678
8
SANCHEZ, DRAKE
Pasadena Memorial
12.630
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Tim White
Houston Westside
12.517
2
Luke Boone
Friendswood
12.626
3
Darius Saldana
LaMarque
14.068
4
Akeem Benjamin
Houston Westside
12.673
5
Aaron Rose
Friendswood
12.302
6
Imanol Pena
Yes Prep Southeast
7
Keanan Gatson
LaMarque
15.110
8
CONTRERAS, DANIEL
Pasadena Memorial
14.726
Heat 7
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Blake Stilwell
Alvin
12.381
2
Mark Santos
Yes Prep Fifth Ward
15.272
3
CAMPBELL, JOSEPH
Pasadena Memorial
12.165
4
Alvaro Coto
Yes Prep Southeast
13.861
5
Victor Lucio
Yes Prep Fifth Ward
14.416
6
Robert Garcia
Alvin
12.290
7
Hector Luna
Yes Prep Fifth Ward
8
C.J. Guidry
Shadow Creek
13.271
Heat 8
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
4
Levins, Hunter
Clear Lake