Event Results
2020 GP Wildcat Relays
February 15, 2020
Division
JV Boys
JV Girls
Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
3200 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
Pole Vault
JV Boys - 100 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Juan Garza
CC Ray
13.40
2
Aalijah Mejia
Victoria East
12.68
3
Frazier, Dustin
Ingleside White
13.65
4
Alec Puentes
Beeville
12.36
5
Jeremiah Puentes-Cuff
Gregory-Portland
12.46
6
Anthony Conde
CC Miller
13.01
7
John Asch
CC Veterans Memorial
11.92
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Tony Hensley
Port Lavaca Calhoun
11.74
2
Gabriel Sanchez
Alice
12.95
3
Damian Nelson
Rockport Fulton
12.46
4
NICK JAQUEZ
Tuloso Midway
13.39
5
Tommy Velasquez
Gregory-Portland Blue
12.87
6
Durrette, Eli
CC Veterans Memorial White
12.56
7
Foraveon Luckey
West Oso
12.88
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Ryan Garcia
West Oso
2
Roberto Garcia
CC Miller
3
Warren, Jacob
Ingleside
4
Jordan Veliz
Sinton
12.96
5
Sam Garcia
CC Ray
13.54
6
Ricardo Flores
Victoria East
13.49
7
Cameron Aleman
Incarnate Word Academy
13.06
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Garcia, Devin
Ingleside White
13.84
2
Frayre, Jaredh
CC Veterans Memorial White
13.84
3
Devyn Gonzalez
Alice
12.74
4
Jaden Mora
CC Veterans Memorial
12.07
5
Romeo Rodriguez
Sinton
12.82
6
Cameron Carter
Port Lavaca Calhoun
13.28
7
Oscar Rodriguez
Beeville
12.87
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Charles Daulley
Goliad
14.30
2
Homer Perez
Rockport Fulton
13.08
3
Jared Kimbrell
Gregory-Portland
12.52
4
Dallas White
Gregory-Portland Blue
13.51
5
MARCO MALDONADO
Tuloso Midway
14.15
6
Galvan, Elijah
Ingleside
13.12
7
Estevan Mdina
CC Miller
13.09
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
SanJuan Rodriguez
Alice
13.22
2
Cole Bailey
CC Ray
14.72
3
Randy Ortiz
Gregory-Portland Blue
13.69
4
Esteban Cruz
Port Lavaca Calhoun
12.42
5
Charles Loewe
Rockport Fulton
12.74
6
Nicholas Molina
Gregory-Portland
12.78
7
Frayre, Joshua
CC Veterans Memorial White
13.59
Heat 7
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Chris Rios
Sinton
12.78
2
Ralston, Peyton
Ingleside
12.75
3
HECTOR TAMEZ
Tuloso Midway
12.53
4
Jonathon Barraza
Goliad
14.28
5
Christopher Cullins
CC Veterans Memorial
12.86
6
Brandon Mungia
Beeville
12.94
7
Trent Zappe
Victoria East
12.67