Event Results
Knights Relays
March 15, 2023
Division
Division 1 (Boys) (Boys)
Division 1 (Girls) (Girls)
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
2400 M Run
3200 M Run
4 x 100 (400 M) Relay
4 x 200 (800 M) Relay
4 x 400 (1600 M) Relay
4 x 800 (3200 M) Relay
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
Javelin
High Jump
Pole Vault
Division 1 (Boys) (Boys) - 400 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Tubbs, Charvis
Humble
50.061
2
Wills, Jacob
Tomball Memorial
51.202
3
Estes, Joshua
Pearland High School
52.725
4
Jordan Elie-Stuart
Houston Christian
49.491
5
Bradley, Bodie
Round Rock McNeil
49.975
6
Baxter, William
Humble
51.096
7
Hamilton, Jaston
Humble
50.971
8
Enyinnaya, Emmanuel
Fort Bend Bush
50.627
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Green, Jordan
Fort Bend Hightower
51.092
2
Ratliff, Camraun
Fort Bend Hightower
51.387
3
Bell, O'Rian
Baytown Sterling
51.361
4
Tabor, Nolen
LC Clear Springs
50.670
5
Smith, Sean
Randle High School
49.405
6
Brantley, Mason
Fort Bend Elkins
51.076
7
Davis, Jalen
Fort Bend Hightower
51.194
8
Smith, Caleb
Baytown Sterling
51.821
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Torres, Tristian
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill
54.111
2
Puthankattil, Vick
Round Rock McNeil
53.144
3
Henry, Justin
Fort Bend Elkins
53.374
4
Johnson, Ryan
Houston Lamar
53.269
5
Daniels, Jarmaine
Fort Bend Bush
55.900
6
Faber, Caden
LC Clear Springs
53.680
7
Hernandez, Alejandro
Tomball Memorial
52.533
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Howard, Elisha
Houston Lamar
2
Agba, Paul
Randle High School
55.657
3
Mixon, Irad
Baytown Sterling
4
Rowan, Ian
Round Rock McNeil
1:01.004
5
Ryall, Logan
LC Clear Springs
54.126
6
McGuire, Jack
Houston Lamar
59.654
7
Koch, Houston
LC Clear Falls
53.864
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Johnson, keishawn
LC Clear Falls
1:00.050
2
Kindred, Perry
Randle High School
57.473
3
Brown, Queyon
Fort Bend Willowridge
56.114
4
Noack, Case
Houston Lutheran South
55.045
5
Freeman, Chance
LC Clear Creek
6
Awoniyi, Folarin
Fort Bend Bush
57.444
7
Ward, Demarion
Fort Bend Elkins
56.299
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Cano, Ayden
LC Clear Falls
59.201
2
Denton, Miller
Houston Lutheran South
1:01.322
3
Sievert, Carter
LC Clear Creek
57.938
4
Lawrence, Kayden
Fort Bend Willowridge
5
Small, Spencer
Tomball Memorial
6
Jackson, Nick
LC Clear Creek
55.657
7
LaFavers, Cade
Houston Lutheran South
1:04.676