Event Results
KISD Bubba Fife Relays
March 2, 2019
Division
Boys
Girls
Event
100 M Dash
1600 M Run
3200 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
4x800 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
Pole Vault
Distance Medley Relay
Sprint Medley Relay
Boys - 4x100 M Relay
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athletes
School
Time
2
Oladipupo, Toheeb
Paetow High School
44.33
Bankston, Damon
Sargent-Young, Davion Xavier
Simpson, Christopher
3
Harris, Codi
Langham Creek High School
44.45
Gipson, Ja'mareion
Leblanc, Keyshawn
Chapa, JD
4
Okadigbo, Benjamin
Travis High School
43.98
Smith, Aundre
Washington, Parker
Farr, Jarrell
5
Askew, Sterling
Memorial High School
44.58
Braddock, Kyle
Tullos, Kane
Kurtz,Miles
6
Matthew Geoghagan
Alvin High School
Christian Touch
Samuel Bell
Brendon Buffington
7
White, Glenn
Humble High School
McCray, Dontee'
Harris, Zaveri
Davila, Joel
Heat 2
Lane
Athletes
School
Time
1
Morrison, Jack
Kingwood High School
44.11
Izydorczyk, Dominik
Jones, Ben
Rosser, Colin
2
San Roman, Jose
College Park High School
43.86
Cowart, Jermine
Hird, Gabriel
Carbone, Bruno
3
Bradford, Telron
Morton Ranch High School
43.01
Baker, Anthony
Bryant, Ray
Winfield, Devin
4
Johnson, LJ
Cy Fair High School
42.39
Richmond, Christian
Woods, Jaelon
Chrest, Jaxson
5
Marquis Watson
Cy Ranch High School
42.75
Urijah Morrow
Willie Eldridge
Jadon Sutton
6
OBlock, Charlie
Stratford High School
43.73
Reed, Landon
Baker, Devon
Mosely, Ben
7
Thrasher, Trystan
Cy Lakes High School
44.35
Hunter, Sean
Armstrong, Joe
Anderson, Kyree
8
Tipps, Blasco
Cy Park High School
44.10
Tolbert, Michael
Crawford, Jonathon
Chamberlain, Kenneth
Heat 3
Lane
Athletes
School
Time
1
Moyo Oyebamiji
Cinco Ranch High School
42.56
Enoch Ojo
Sanders Crawford IV
David Gbenda
2
Hargrove, De'Vion
Summer Creek High School
42.99
Frazier, Jamison
Dickerson, Chris
Trent Hollinquest
3
Hernandez, Jose
Tompkins High School
42.58
Muhammad, Taurean
Jackson, Brandon
Milroe, Jalen
4
Malik Campbell
Strake Jesuit CP
Job Trahan
Denzel Blackwell
Matthew Boling
5
Reginald White
Elkins High School
42.52
Cameron George
Stephen Parish
Camden Henderson
6
Stanley, Matt
Katy High School
42.03
Heichel, Matt
Patrick, Jordan
Massey, Brian
7
Beadle, Darrell Guy
Seven Lakes High School
42.07
Broome, Lance Nathan
Embra, Jaden Ty
Lopez , Alex
8
Aikens, Trevon
Mayde Creek High School
42.54
Strong, Jalon Malik
Huery, Daniel Anthony
Chei, Emmanuel