Event Results
Knight Relays
March 11, 2020
Division
Boys
Girls
Wheelchair
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
3200 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
Pole Vault
Weight Man Relay
Boys - 400 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Juan Monreal
Aldine HS
2
Allen, Israel
Shadow Creek
3
Dominic Hamilton
Aldine HS
4
Gaga Oghomi
Clear Springs
55.890
5
Thompson, River
La Porte
58.289
6
Law, Andrew
FB Austin
54.398
7
Donte Sandoval
Aldine HS
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Tristan Davis
C.E. King
55.916
2
Garcia, Andrew Lewis
Morton Ranch
57.376
3
Guerrero, Matthew
La Porte
55.375
4
Matt Thomas
Clear Springs
54.372
5
Hubbard, Harvey
Klein Collins
55.171
6
Kam'Ron Jackson
Houston Lamar
57.145
7
DRINKARD, HYMOND SHAPEL
George Ranch
55.660
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Robert Mouton
FB Marshall
54.968
2
Ayden Turner
Houston Lamar
59.274
3
Thomas, Nathan
Cypress Springs
53.694
4
Hill, Jerimiah
Cypress Springs
54.563
5
Noah thomas
Clear Springs
52.857
6
Muhammed Lawal
Cypress Ridge
7
Romo, Craig
La Porte
55.498
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Jule Jackson
Texas City
2
Bell, Kentrell
North Shore
54.188
3
tate, Javonte
Morton Ranch
4
Blaine Milutin
Texas City
54.140
5
TaJai Pollard
C.E. King
56.484
6
Hill, Ronnie
North Shore
53.346
7
Gaulden, Lionel
Alief Elsik
52.523
8
Deondre Moses
FB Elkins
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Hilliard, Treyventa
North Shore
53.573
2
Michael Jackson
FB Elkins
56.544
3
Reece Negrete
Clear Falls
55.171
4
LEBBIE, CHRISTOPHER MICHAEL
George Ranch
52.320
5
Braulio Portillo'
Cypress Ridge
54.035
6
Aderohunmu, Ayomide
Alief Elsik
7
Alwin Stewart
C.E. King
55.221
8
Blake Goodwin
Texas City
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Raymond Minter
Clear Falls
2
Cornelius Bibbs
Aldine Davis
52.661
3
Landon Simmons
FB Elkins
4
CELESTINE, GRANT
George Ranch
52.663
5
Ramsingh, Rasheed
Klein Collins
55.559
6
Dantrell Turner
Cypress Ridge
55.792
7
Savon Johnson
Aldine Davis
52.575
8
Isiah Harrell
Aldine Davis
53.879
Heat 7
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Noah Verbeke
Clear Falls
2
Robert Fairley
Hightower
50.929
3
Cedric Jenkins
FB Marshall
50.108
4
Taylor Chaney
Hightower
49.345
5
Mattar, Enzi
Cypress Springs
49.356
6
Roberts, Chase
Shadow Creek
7
Jaquez White
FB Marshall
52.005
8
Durand, Marlon
Alief Elsik
53.567