Event Results
Katy ISD Bubba Fife Relays
February 29, 2020
Division
Boys
Girls
Wheelchair
Event
3200 M Run
Sprint Medley Relay
Distance Medley Relay
4x100 M Relay
4x800 M Relay
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
100 M Dash
4x200 M Relay
300 M Hurdles
1600 M Run
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
Pole Vault
Boys - 3200 M Run
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Williams, Brian
Aldine High School
2
Seth Steiner
FB Ridge Point High School
10:23.68
3
Gonzalez, Jorge
Aldine High School
4
DEONDRE MOSES
FB Elkins High School
5
Connor Morgan
Cinco Ranch High School
6
Martinez, Issac
Summer Creek High School
11:08.99
7
Yerrow, Michael
Katy High School
10:27.31
8
Luke Demeritt
Cy Ranch High School
10:44.59
9
Anthony Perez
Pasadena Sam Rayburn High School
10:31.17
10
Jagetia, Rahil 12
Spring Branch Memorial High School
10:18.68
11
Orozco, Lorenzo
Katy High School
10:22.53
12
Evans, Jacob David 12
Spring Branch Memorial High School
10:30.19
13
Cunningham, Andrew
Klein Cain High School
10:28.39
14
Ferrier, Marco 9
Spring Branch Memorial High School
10:27.52
15
Alanis, Julio
McAllen High School
10:50.57
16
Vallejo, Carter Eliseo
Morton Ranch High School
10:46.01
17
Pierre Interial
Summer Creek High School
18
Hinojosa, Samuel
Paetow High School
10:22.90
19
Hernandez, Jairo
Aldine High School
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
SHYAMKUMAR, SIDHARTH
Cy Fair High School
10:11.12
2
Addison Gault
Atascocita High School
10:25.97
3
FELMIN, JOSEPH
FB Elkins High School
4
Raul Lopez
Pasadena Sam Rayburn High School
9:47.22
5
Tyler Braden
Atascocita High School
9:48.45
6
Rojas Betanzos, Ruben
Seven Lakes High School
9:33.40
7
Miles Gillan
Strake Jesuit CP
9:44.39
8
Williams, Jason
Summer Creek High School
9:57.05
9
Gus Posada
Klein High School
9:44.94
10
Lindhorst, Cole
Tompkins High School
9:14.73
11
Saacke, Gavin
Tompkins High School
9:16.71
12
Zane Gillan
Strake Jesuit CP
9:44.29
13
Luis Cavazos
Klein High School
9:40.70
14
Seale, Spencer William
Seven Lakes High School
9:46.90
15
Samuel Flusche
Cinco Ranch High School
9:46.01
16
Alfred Rios
Klein High School
10:05.59
17
Jonathan Rivera
Pasadena Sam Rayburn High School
9:56.83
18
Tierry Garcon
Cy Ranch High School
19
Will Johnston
Strake Jesuit CP
10:41.91
20
BOYD, JAXON
FB Elkins High School
10:32.62