Event Results
Knight Relays
March 11, 2020
Division
Boys
Girls
Wheelchair
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
3200 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
Pole Vault
Weight Man Relay
Boys - 200 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Dominic Hamilton
Aldine HS
24.558
2
Jeremiah Russell
Houston Lamar
24.488
3
Gamble,Kameron
Klein Collins
23.744
4
Blanchette, Hunter
FB Austin
23.754
5
Cristiano Saraceni
Houston Lamar
23.427
6
Kobe Hayes
Houston Lamar
23.704
7
Donte Sandoval
Aldine HS
8
Reggie Smith
Aldine HS
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Johnson, Marc
La Porte
24.483
2
Jaiden Vaquera
Cypress Ridge
24.430
3
Medlock, Malik
FB Austin
24.062
4
Elliott Brow
Clear Springs
22.519
5
TaJai Pollard
C.E. King
24.336
6
DeJesus, Marcus
Cypress Springs
7
Robinson, Gabriel
Klein Collins
24.391
8
Alwin Stewart
C.E. King
23.879
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Noah thomas
Clear Springs
22.149
2
JaKobe Crawfrod
C.E. King
24.099
3
Blaine Milutin
Texas City
24.194
4
Wilson, Jaymarcus
Morton Ranch
24.357
5
Nathaniel, Joseph
Alief Elsik
23.567
6
Morris, Scoey
North Shore
24.073
7
Hilliard, Treyventa
North Shore
24.065
8
Jackson, Cameron
Cypress Springs
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Jacob Sampson
Aldine Davis
24.158
2
Adedotun Adeniregun
Cypress Ridge
23.314
3
Donyea Jarmon
Aldine Davis
23.009
4
Raymond Minter
Clear Falls
5
Josh White
Clear Springs
23.466
6
Jaylon Jones
Aldine Davis
23.864
7
Savion Sims
FB Elkins
23.821
8
Kenyon Parker
Texas City
24.926
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Kyle Williams
FB Marshall
2
Cameron George
FB Elkins
3
Clark Elijah
Morton Ranch
4
Roberts, Chase
Shadow Creek
22.886
5
Chris Brinkley
FB Marshall
22.130
6
Jule Jackson
Texas City
7
Cymon Sherer
Clear Falls
24.635
8
Imasuen, Aisosa
FB Austin
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Ajaegbu, Gabriel
Alief Elsik
23.947
2
Camron Malone
Hightower
23.469
3
Warrick Baker
Pearland
22.948
4
Brooks, Stanley
North Shore
22.604
5
Taylor Chaney
Hightower
6
Kobie Campbell
Hightower
22.795
7
John Sisson
Clear Falls
23.264
8
Henderson, Isaac
Shadow Creek
23.701
Heat 7
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Stanley, Jevaughn
Alief Elsik
24.562
2
MCCRAY, BRYCE DANIEL
George Ranch
22.254
3
Cameron Wilmington
FB Elkins
21.779
4
MARKS, FAYBIAN TYREESE
George Ranch
21.416
5
Devon Achane
FB Marshall
21.579
6
JENKINS, DAVION D'ANTE
George Ranch
22.675
7
Guidry, C.J.
Shadow Creek
21.902
8
Mark Benjamin
Cypress Ridge
22.394