Event Results
Katy ISD Bubba Fife Relays
February 29, 2020
Division
Boys
Girls
Wheelchair
Event
3200 M Run
Sprint Medley Relay
Distance Medley Relay
4x100 M Relay
4x800 M Relay
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
100 M Dash
4x200 M Relay
300 M Hurdles
1600 M Run
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
Pole Vault
Boys - 110 M Hurdles
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Centeno Hernandez, Ezequiel
Aldine High School
2
Michael De Leon
McAllen Rowe High School
19.45
3
Jaquell Bonner
Wheatley High School
4
Kurtez Kimble
Atascocita High School
17.18
5
Victor Vega
McAllen Rowe High School
16.32
6
Zion Norris
Atascocita High School
18.93
7
Rodney, Maxwell 12
Spring Branch Memorial High School
16.92
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Ryan Yeager
Cy Ranch High School
16.13
2
Dante Evans
Wheatley High School
3
Jack Townsend
Kingwood High School
4
Bowling, Shepherd
Katy High School
16.38
5
Robinson, Hollis
JE Taylor High School
15.57
6
Miller, Candor 11
Spring Branch Memorial High School
18.41
7
Jace Griffin
Klein High School
16.44
8
Brown, Jeffrey
Klein Cain High School
15.82
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Macaluso, Brenden
Klein Cain High School
16.86
2
Hood, Holden
McAllen High School
15.77
3
Dylan Vaughn
FB Ridge Point High School
16.53
4
Bradford Terrance
Morton Ranch High School
15.43
5
Martinez, Josiah
McAllen High School
15.03
6
Aquin, JC
Tompkins High School
15.52
7
Keegan Swoopes
Kingwood High School
15.51
8
Tyler Dimaano
Strake Jesuit CP
16.90
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Keyanta Jett
Wheatley High School
15.38
2
Shirley, Walker
Katy High School
15.53
3
Marc Gibbs
Atascocita High School
15.50
4
Nwadei, Nnamdi
Seven Lakes High School
14.89
5
Hadnot, Justus
Morton Ranch High School
15.31
6
Ben Kim
Cinco Ranch High School
15.52
7
Maynard, Dorian
Morton Ranch High School
16.46
8
GEORGE, CAMERON
FB Elkins High School
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Cunningham, De'untre
Klein Cain High School
15.02
2
Davis, Aaron
Summer Creek High School
3
Richards, Barry
Summer Creek High School
13.83
4
Darek Hackett
FB Ridge Point High School
13.80
5
WILMINGTON, CAMERON
FB Elkins High School
13.86
6
Richardson, Armann
Summer Creek High School
15.07
7
Johnson, Corey
Seven Lakes High School
14.45
8
Bhat, Siddhant
Seven Lakes High School
14.46