Event Results
CCISD Middle School Track City Championship
April 12, 2019
Division
7th Grade Boys
7th Grade Girls
8th Grade Boys
8th Grade Girls
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
2400 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
8th Grade Girls - 200 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
PAZ MONDRAGON, LIDIA
Hamlin Middle School
2
Miranda Jo Stewart
Atkins Middle School
3
Carreno, Nailea
Metro Prep Middle School
4
MartinezKaren
Grant Middle School
29.08
5
FLORES, RAYNE
Driscoll Middle School
6
Raenetta Smith
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
7
Williams, Journee
Baker Middle School
8
Rodriguez, Jasmyn
South Park Middle School
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
NOYOLA, AMERICUS
Driscoll Middle School
2
NobleCassandra
Grant Middle School
3
Jordan DeLeon
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
4
Tatum, Reagon
Metro Prep Middle School
5
Gonzalez, Kateri
Metro Prep Middle School
6
Coleman, Meischa
Baker Middle School
7
Leyla Garcia
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
8
Yesica Martinez
Cunningham Middle School
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Felan, Gabriella
Baker Middle School
2
Jaen, Luz
Metro Prep Middle School
3
MIRELES, ELIYAH
Driscoll Middle School
4
Xitlaly Blanco
Martin Middle School
5
Abbby Richman
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
6
Emma Ascension
Cunningham Middle School
7
Mikaela Rodriguez
Atkins Middle School
29.09
8
GETER, CARIEL
Hamlin Middle School
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Martinez, Kennedy
Metro Prep Middle School
2
Diamond Guzman
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
3
Alyssa Garza
Martin Middle School
4
Aaryah Mata
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
5
Yvette Hazzard
Atkins Middle School
37.31
6
SargentKatelyn
Grant Middle School
7
Cook, Aqura
South Park Middle School
8
GARCIA, ELEXA FAITH
Driscoll Middle School
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Daniell Barrera
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
2
Gracie Garza
Martin Middle School
3
Skye Alaniz
Atkins Middle School
28.44
4
Alicia Gonzalez
Cunningham Middle School
5
Lowe, Alyssa
South Park Middle School
6
KOSTOCH, ALLISON CHRISTINE
Kaffie Middle School
28.83
7
CASSIDY, BRANDY
Hamlin Middle School
8
Benavidez-Barrera, Carmen
Metro Prep Middle School
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
GuerraJewel
Grant Middle School
28.42
2
Alizea Castaneda
Cunningham Middle School
3
Turner, Royall
South Park Middle School
4
Morin, Valeria
Baker Middle School
5
MCCRAY, JORDYN ALICIA
Kaffie Middle School
6
Acuna, Jenna
Metro Prep Middle School
7
Daniela Ramirez
Martin Middle School
8
Armani Sevilla
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
Heat 8
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Xereina Kearney
Haas Middle School
29.05
Heat 9
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Sienna Epps
Haas Middle School
28.28