Event Results
CCISD Middle School Track City Championship
April 16, 2018
Division
7th Grade Boys
7th Grade Girls
8th Grade Boys
8th Grade Girls
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
2400 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
8th Grade Boys - 100 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
JACKSON, CAMREN TRACY
Hamlin Middle School
2
Guerrero, Fabian
Cullen MIddle School
3
ROSAS, MATTHEW
Baker Middle School
4
JONES, TRACY
Kaffie Middle School
5
Jayden Sanchez
Tom Browne Middle School
6
GARZA, SAMUEL
South Park Middle School
7
isaiah puente
Cunningham Middle School
8
Garcia, Henry
Haas Middle School
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
roel garza
Cunningham Middle School
2
Rodriguez, Jacob
Kaffie Middle School
3
Laureles, Jacob
Cullen MIddle School
4
MEZA CHAVIRA, JESUS
South Park Middle School
5
GALVAN, ERNEST
Hamlin Middle School
6
Mcullion Williams
Driscoll Middle School
7
Yosvany Dominguez-Perez
Tom Browne Middle School
8
RODELA, ANDRES
Baker Middle School
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
TORRESGabriel
Martin Middle School
2
Cristian Nava
Cunningham Middle School
3
Nicholas Lopez
Tom Browne Middle School
4
Ramos, Ashton
Cullen MIddle School
5
HAZZARD, MARIO
Atkins MIddle School
11.91
6
PEREZ, ISAAC
Kaffie Middle School
7
DUNCAN, RYAN
Hamlin Middle School
8
CASEY, JOHN
Kaffie Middle School
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Alex Martinez
Tom Browne Middle School
2
VASQUEZChristian
Martin Middle School
3
Teyren Clay
Driscoll Middle School
4
CHAPA, KADEN
Hamlin Middle School
5
Brown, Kaleb
Haas Middle School
6
BARRERA, JOSEPH
Atkins MIddle School
11.77
7
RUIZ, JOSEPH
Kaffie Middle School
8
PATRICK, CYRUS
Grant MIddle School
12.07
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
NORWOOD, JACOB
Atkins MIddle School
2
MEDINA, JULIAN
South Park Middle School
3
FISCHER, NATHANAEL
Kaffie Middle School
4
Jalen Estrada
Tom Browne Middle School
5
HERNANDEZ, JACOB
Kaffie Middle School
6
MACIAS, JOSE
Hamlin Middle School
7
Henderson, Zachary
Haas Middle School
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Ace Lacour
Driscoll Middle School
12.05
2
Edward Alviso
Tom Browne Middle School
11.90
3
APAC, ARTURO
Hamlin Middle School
4
SALDANA, COLTON
Kaffie Middle School
5
TAGLE, JACOB
South Park Middle School
6
Miller, Giovanni
Haas Middle School
7
Garcia Jacob
Martin Middle School
12.10
Heat 7
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
JIN, HUI
Kaffie Middle School
2
CANO, TROY
Atkins MIddle School
3
cristian avila
Cunningham Middle School
4
MUNOZDevon
Martin Middle School
5
SALAS, HECTOR
Baker Middle School
11.70
6
Jason Lara
Tom Browne Middle School
7
Spicer, Bryce
Cullen MIddle School
8
ASBELL, DARRELL
Grant MIddle School
11.06