Event Results
2023 District Track Meet
March 29, 2023
Division
7th Grade Boys
7th Grade Girls
8th Grade Boys
8th Grade Girls
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
3200 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
7th Grade Boys - Discus
Prelims
Athlete
School
Best Distance
Nathaniel Magilit
Creekside Intermediate
98'-8"
Rosales, Alexander Antonio
Space Center Intermediate
97'-2"
Reily, Joseph Wesley
Kranz Intermediate
88'-3"
Tyler Capra
Clear Lake Intermediate
87'-1"
Marcellus Brown
Clear Creek Intermediate
86'-11"
Handly, Andrew
League City Intermediate
86'-5 1/2"
Evans, Adrian Earl Tygen
Space Center Intermediate
83'-10"
Prahm, Carson
Bayside Intermediate
83'-4"
Anzaldua, Adrian Xavier
Kranz Intermediate
81'-7"
Keys, David Antonio
McAdams
81'-6 1/2"
Cummings, Cohen
League City Intermediate
79'-1"
Prahm, Keagan
Bayside Intermediate
78'-9 1/2"
Alexander, DeMetric Wayne Evan
McAdams
78'-5 1/2"
COLIN CLEMENTI
Victory Lakes
75'-4"
Noah Armstrong
Creekside Intermediate
74'-2"
Grundberg, Jacob
League City Intermediate
73'-4"
Thompson Kingston
Clear Creek Intermediate
73'-1"
Justin Smart
Creekside Intermediate
72'-7"
thorne Rylan
Seabrook Intermediate
70'-10"
Batte Toryn
Seabrook Intermediate
70'-1"
Braillen Johnson
Clear Creek Intermediate
69'-3 1/2"
Benjamin Yeagans
Westbrook Intermediate
69'-2"
Ward, Jackson
Bayside Intermediate
68'-8"
Lorenzo Tripoli
Westbrook Intermediate
67'-10"
Aaron Turner
Clear Lake Intermediate
65'-8"
Darien Calone
Westbrook Intermediate
64'-0"
Luke Duckworth
Clear Lake Intermediate
62'-0"
Quintana, Ethan Luke
McAdams
61'-4"
WYATT RUHL
Victory Lakes
60'-9 1/2"
Teo Garcia
Brookside Intermediate
56'-5"
Richey Samuel
Seabrook Intermediate
48'-2 1/2"
Logan Johnson
Brookside Intermediate
44'-4 1/2"
Castillo, Elijah Cruz Ewin
Space Center Intermediate
Layne Messer
Brookside Intermediate
Sanchez, Anthony
Kranz Intermediate
NIK RAMOS
Victory Lakes