Event Results
CCISD Middle School Track City Championship
April 12, 2019
Division
7th Grade Boys
7th Grade Girls
8th Grade Boys
8th Grade Girls
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
2400 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
7th Grade Boys - 200 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Hinojosa, David Joseph
Grant Middle School
2
ISIOFIA, DABELUCHI
Baker Middle School
25.53
3
Sosa, Brandon Michael
Grant Middle School
26.82
4
Inocencio, Robert
South Park Middle School
5
Mahler, Ethan
Metro Prep Middle School
6
MARTINEZ, AYDEN
Driscoll Middle School
7
Ja'Corey Perry
Cunningham Middle School
8
Nick Munoz
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Martinez, Abraham
Metro Prep Middle School
2
Perez, Diego
South Park Middle School
3
Jesus Garcia
Cunningham Middle School
4
TORRES, JOHNATHAN ALEXANDER
Kaffie Middle School
26.49
5
Vela, Marcus Aidan
Grant Middle School
6
Jaime Villegas
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
7
ROJAS, JUAN
Hamlin Middle School
8
Montalvo, Jacob
Driscoll Middle School
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
ZAMORA, ALEXANDER
Driscoll Middle School
2
Resendez, Bryan
Metro Prep Middle School
3
Billy Joe Soliz
Martin Middle School
4
Posada, Jacob Robert
Grant Middle School
5
Garcia, Gabriel
South Park Middle School
6
Triston Perry
Cunningham Middle School
25.55
7
Ybarra, Jayce Andrew
Grant Middle School
8
SPENST, JACK
Baker Middle School
26.58
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
FALCON, ACHILLES
Baker Middle School
26.15
2
Jose Galvan
Cunningham Middle School
3
CERVANTES, JOE
Driscoll Middle School
4
Hodges, Trevyn
Metro Prep Middle School
5
Alex soto
Martin Middle School
6
CRUZ-LEVENE, JA'KYLEN KILMER
Kaffie Middle School
7
Patrick Colunga
Atkins Middle School
8
Salinas, Ashton
Grant Middle School
26.25
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Luis Fernandez
Martin Middle School
2
Benavidez, Adan Jacob
Grant Middle School
3
MCGINN, PATRICK AIDEN
Hamlin Middle School
4
Salyer, John Cole
Grant Middle School
5
Jordan Salazar
Cunningham Middle School
6
Jared Velasquez
Atkins Middle School
7
GARCIA, JOSEPH EDWARD
Kaffie Middle School
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Antonio Rocha
Cunningham Middle School
2
SMITH, DALEN
Driscoll Middle School
3
GARZA, BRANDON ANTHONY
Kaffie Middle School
25.83
4
Noah Gonzalez
Atkins Middle School
5
GLOVER, KENNETH MICHAEL
Hamlin Middle School
6
Gomez, Manuel Morales
Grant Middle School
7
Baggerman, Daniel
Metro Prep Middle School
Heat 7
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Milo Gonzales
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
2
NIETO, JOSHUA MICHAEL
Hamlin Middle School
3
Eli Kovalev
Atkins Middle School
4
CASTILLO, CALEB
Driscoll Middle School
5
Grothmann, Nathan Andrew
Grant Middle School
6
MUNOZ, MATTHEW
Baker Middle School
7
Francisco Garcia
Martin Middle School