Event Results
CCISD Middle School Track Meet 3
March 27, 2019
Division
7th Grade Boys
7th Grade Girls
8th Grade Boys
8th Grade Girls
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
2400 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
7th Grade Boys - 200 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
GARZA, BRANDON ANTHONY
Kaffie Middle School
26.51
2
Jordan Salazar
Cunningham Middle School
3
GLOVER, KENNETH MICHAEL
Hamlin Middle School
4
Posada, Jacob Robert
Grant Middle School
5
BROWN, JAEDYN
Baker Middle School
6
Cade Barker
Atkins Middle School
26.57
7
CASTILLO, CALEB
Driscoll Middle School
8
Alex soto
Martin Middle School
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Triston Perry
Cunningham Middle School
23.21
2
Billy Joe Soliz
Martin Middle School
3
Jaime Villegas
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
4
Inocencio, Robert
South Park Middle School
5
Sosa, Brandon Michael
Grant Middle School
6
MCGINN, PATRICK AIDEN
Hamlin Middle School
7
Hodges, Trevyn
Metro Prep Middle School
8
FALCON, ACHILLES
Baker Middle School
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
PANTOJA, JUSTIN RYAN
Hamlin Middle School
2
Eli Kovalev
Atkins Middle School
3
GASCA, RUBEN
Baker Middle School
4
CERVANTES, JOE
Driscoll Middle School
5
Milo Gonzales
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
6
Mahler, Ethan
Metro Prep Middle School
7
Jesus Garcia
Cunningham Middle School
8
Grothmann, Nathan Andrew
Grant Middle School
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Jared Velasquez
Atkins Middle School
2
PADILLA, FRANKIE
Kaffie Middle School
3
Resendez, Bryan
Metro Prep Middle School
4
HAGEDORN, WYATT
Baker Middle School
5
MARTINEZ, AYDEN
Driscoll Middle School
6
Vela, Marcus Aidan
Grant Middle School
7
Francisco Garcia
Martin Middle School
8
Marco Angel
Cunningham Middle School
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
SMITH, DALEN
Driscoll Middle School
2
Baggerman, Daniel
Metro Prep Middle School
3
Salyer, John Cole
Grant Middle School
4
Luis Fernandez
Martin Middle School
5
Patrick Colunga
Atkins Middle School
6
TA, RYAN
Baker Middle School
7
NIETO, JOSHUA MICHAEL
Hamlin Middle School
8
TORRES, JOHNATHAN ALEXANDER
Kaffie Middle School
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Martinez, Abraham
Metro Prep Middle School
2
SCHOMAKER, MAX
Baker Middle School
3
ZAMORA, ALEXANDER
Driscoll Middle School
4
RODRIGUEZ, DEREN DANIEL
Kaffie Middle School
5
Gomez, Manuel Morales
Grant Middle School
6
Jose Galvan
Cunningham Middle School
7
David Colunga
Atkins Middle School
8
ROJAS, JUAN
Hamlin Middle School
Heat 7
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Salinas, Ashton
Grant Middle School
2
PULIDO, AZARIAS JORDAN
Hamlin Middle School
3
Ja'Corey Perry
Cunningham Middle School
4
Benavidez, Adan Jacob
Grant Middle School
5
GARCIA, JAYCE EVERETT
Kaffie Middle School
6
Montalvo, Jacob
Driscoll Middle School
7
SPENST, JACK
Baker Middle School
Heat 8
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
ISIOFIA, DABELUCHI
Baker Middle School
26.29
2
Hinojosa, David Joseph
Grant Middle School
3
River Esparza
Atkins Middle School
4
BRAY, ROY LEE
Hamlin Middle School
5
Antonio Rocha
Cunningham Middle School
6
Nick Munoz
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
7
Ybarra, Jayce Andrew
Grant Middle School
8
Rivera
Bishop
23.51
Heat 9
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
McCullion
Bishop
26.33