Event Results
CCISD Middle School Track Meet 3
March 27, 2019
Division
7th Grade Boys
7th Grade Girls
8th Grade Boys
8th Grade Girls
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
2400 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
7th Grade Boys - 1600 M Run
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
HERNANDEZ-MURILLO, ALDO
Hamlin Middle School
2
Rodriguez, Ezequiel Everett
Grant Middle School
3
CARMONA, ZACKARY
Kaffie Middle School
4
DORAME, MATIAS ANTONIO
Hamlin Middle School
5
HOLT, AIDEN RYAN
Kaffie Middle School
6
GALVAN, JAMISON
Baker Middle School
7
GOMEZ, ISAIAH SERGIO CHARLES
Haas Middle School
8
Espinoza, Bryan Landon
Grant Middle School
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Perez, Isaac Anthony
Grant Middle School
2
Jackson Lovvorn
Atkins Middle School
5:30.41
3
GONZALES, PETER
Baker Middle School
4
ACOSTA, GABRIEL LEE
Kaffie Middle School
5
Montelongo-Navejar, Noah Jared
Grant Middle School
6
RAMIREZ, COLE LEANDER
Hamlin Middle School
7
David Colunga
Atkins Middle School
5:30.69
8
BARBOSA, JAMES LEE
Kaffie Middle School
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Quintanilla, Martin JR
Grant Middle School
2
MARTINEZ, LOGAN
Baker Middle School
3
SALAZAR, MOSES
Hamlin Middle School
4
Martinez
Kaffie Middle School
5:42.41
5
Jaydon Couture
Atkins Middle School
6
PENA, JACOB THOMAS
Kaffie Middle School
7
HERNANDEZ, ROYCE ADEN
Hamlin Middle School
8
1600 no name
Baker Middle School
5:43.52
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
GARCIA, JAVIER DANIEL
Hamlin Middle School
2
HARRIS, MICAH MONROE
Kaffie Middle School
3
Morales, Santiago Diego
Grant Middle School
4
MILLER, KY'SEAN
Baker Middle School
5
COHEA, RYAN JACKSON
Kaffie Middle School
6
Chad Gubitosi
Atkins Middle School
7
Clark, Cohen Byron
Grant Middle School
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
DIAZ, JOSHUA MARK
Kaffie Middle School
2
Delarosa, Brian
Grant Middle School
3
Brayden Gunter
Atkins Middle School
4
Christian Cavazos
Atkins Middle School
5
GARCIA, MATTHEW ERIC
Hamlin Middle School
6
VALENZUELA, NOAH
Baker Middle School
7
OLAZARAN, IVAN ISACC
Kaffie Middle School
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Valadez
Wings
5:24.00