Event Results
CCISD Middle School Track City Championship
April 12, 2019
Division
7th Grade Boys
7th Grade Girls
8th Grade Boys
8th Grade Girls
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
2400 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
7th Grade Boys - 100 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Nick Munoz
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
2
Grace, Julion Landen
Grant Middle School
12.23
3
Francisco Garcia
Martin Middle School
4
Triston Perry
Cunningham Middle School
12.02
5
IBARRA, RAYMOND
Hamlin Middle School
6
SCHOMAKER, MAX
Baker Middle School
7
Avalos, Mattoux
Kaffie Middle School
12.54
8
Martinez, Abraham
Metro Prep Middle School
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Baggerman, Daniel
Metro Prep Middle School
2
SMITH, NATHEN
Driscoll Middle School
3
Weldon Bauer
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
4
Alex soto
Martin Middle School
5
HAGEDORN, WYATT
Baker Middle School
6
Jesus Garcia
Cunningham Middle School
7
MCGINN, PATRICK AIDEN
Hamlin Middle School
8
Salinas, Ashton
Grant Middle School
12.72
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Perez, Diego
South Park Middle School
2
CORONADO, FRANCISCO RENE
Hamlin Middle School
3
Noah Gonzalez
Atkins Middle School
4
BROWN, JAEDYN
Baker Middle School
5
Ja'Corey Perry
Cunningham Middle School
6
Hinojosa, David Joseph
Grant Middle School
7
VILLARREAL, CHRISTOPHER
Driscoll Middle School
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Troy Garcia
Martin Middle School
2
Joseph Uzoigwe
Atkins Middle School
3
Mahler, Ethan
Metro Prep Middle School
4
Inocencio, Robert
South Park Middle School
5
Gomez, Manuel Morales
Grant Middle School
6
SMITH, DALEN
Driscoll Middle School
7
Jordan Salazar
Cunningham Middle School
12.24
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
FALCON, JACOB TRINIDAD
Hamlin Middle School
11.97
2
RODRIGUEZ, DEREN DANIEL
Kaffie Middle School
3
Pena, Devin
Driscoll Middle School
4
Fuentes, David Anthony III
Grant Middle School
5
Billy Joe Soliz
Martin Middle School
6
Brendon Barrera
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
7
Jared Velasquez
Atkins Middle School
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
ZAMORA, ALEXANDER
Driscoll Middle School
2
David Avalos
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
3
Dylan Vega
Cunningham Middle School
4
Hodges, Trevyn
Metro Prep Middle School
5
DeQuayis Simmons
Atkins Middle School
11.71
6
TORRES, JOHNATHAN ALEXANDER
Kaffie Middle School
7
Hinds, Drayden Sadique
Grant Middle School
Heat 7
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Grothmann, Nathan Andrew
Grant Middle School
2
Robert Aumada
Cunningham Middle School
3
Mendiola, Ezekiel Isaiah
Grant Middle School
4
MOYA, LAURO
Kaffie Middle School
11.45
5
MARTINEZ, AYDEN
Driscoll Middle School
6
Garcia, Gabriel
South Park Middle School
7
Resendez, Bryan
Metro Prep Middle School