Event Results
CCISD Middle School Track Meet 3
March 27, 2019
Division
7th Grade Boys
7th Grade Girls
8th Grade Boys
8th Grade Girls
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
2400 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
7th Grade Boys - 100 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
TORRES, DANIEL REY
Kaffie Middle School
12.23
2
IBARRA, RAYMOND
Hamlin Middle School
3
Alex soto
Martin Middle School
4
Jordan Salazar
Cunningham Middle School
12.21
5
BROWN, JAEDYN
Baker Middle School
6
MARTINEZ, AYDEN
Driscoll Middle School
7
Hodges, Trevyn
Metro Prep Middle School
8
Grace, Julion Landen
Grant Middle School
11.39
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Ja'Corey Perry
Cunningham Middle School
2
Pena, Devin
Driscoll Middle School
3
Salinas, Ashton
Grant Middle School
12:48.00
4
Inocencio, Robert
South Park Middle School
5
HARRIS, MICAH MONROE
Kaffie Middle School
6
CORONADO, FRANCISCO RENE
Hamlin Middle School
7
Billy Joe Soliz
Martin Middle School
8
Boaz Marburger
Atkins Middle School
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Francisco Garcia
Martin Middle School
2
Mendiola, Ezekiel Isaiah
Grant Middle School
3
RODRIGUEZ, JACOB
Kaffie Middle School
4
Weldon Bauer
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
5
Garcia, Gabriel
South Park Middle School
6
GASCA, RUBEN
Baker Middle School
7
FALCON, JACOB TRINIDAD
Hamlin Middle School
8
Triston Perry
Cunningham Middle School
12.23
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Mahler, Ethan
Metro Prep Middle School
2
HAGEDORN, WYATT
Baker Middle School
3
MCGINN, PATRICK AIDEN
Hamlin Middle School
4
Hinojosa, David Joseph
Grant Middle School
5
Eli Kovalev
Atkins Middle School
6
Brendon Barrera
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
7
SMITH, DALEN
Driscoll Middle School
8
PADILLA, FRANKIE
Kaffie Middle School
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
SMITH, NATHEN
Driscoll Middle School
2
David Avalos
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
3
Jesus Garcia
Cunningham Middle School
4
PAREDES, JOSE
Baker Middle School
5
Hinds, Drayden Sadique
Grant Middle School
6
Joseph Uzoigwe
Atkins Middle School
7
GONZALES, ADRIAN PEDRO
Kaffie Middle School
8
Troy Garcia
Martin Middle School
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Jared Velasquez
Atkins Middle School
2
RODRIGUEZ, DEREN DANIEL
Kaffie Middle School
3
TA, RYAN
Baker Middle School
4
Resendez, Bryan
Metro Prep Middle School
5
LOPEZ, RILEY KALEL
Hamlin Middle School
6
Gomez, Manuel Morales
Grant Middle School
7
Robert Aumada
Cunningham Middle School
8
VILLARREAL, CHRISTOPHER
Driscoll Middle School
Heat 7
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Grothmann, Nathan Andrew
Grant Middle School
2
Marco Angel
Cunningham Middle School
3
ZAMORA, ALEXANDER
Driscoll Middle School
4
CASAS, LEONEL MARTIN
Hamlin Middle School
5
Baggerman, Daniel
Metro Prep Middle School
6
TORRES, JOHNATHAN ALEXANDER
Kaffie Middle School
7
YOUNG, DYLAN
Baker Middle School
Heat 8
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
RODRIGUEZ, MATTHEW ADRIAN
Hamlin Middle School
2
Nathan Chapa
Atkins Middle School
3
Nick Munoz
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
4
SOTO, JACOB DANIEL
Kaffie Middle School
5
Dylan Vega
Cunningham Middle School
6
Martinez, Abraham
Metro Prep Middle School
7
Fuentes, David Anthony III
Grant Middle School
Heat 9
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Rivera
Bishop
11.93
2
Washington
CCMS
12:30.00