Event Results
CCISD Middle School Track Meet
March 21, 2018
Division
7th Grade Boys
7th Grade Girls
8th Grade Boys
8th Grade Girls
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
2400 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
7th Grade Boys - 100 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
RODRIGUEZ-RAMIREZ, ANIVAL
South Park Middle School
2
aranda, azul
Martin Middle School
3
Benavides, Matthew
Baker Middle School
4
SIMMONS, REY
Kaffie Middle School
5
Abraham Salazar
Tom Browne Middle School
6
Lara, Justin
Haas Middle School
7
BUENTELLO, NOAH
Atkins MIddle School
8
Benevidez, Jude
Cullen MIddle School
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Hezekiah johnson
Cunningham Middle School
2
Lugo John
Hamlin Middle School
3
CAVAZOS, JUAN
South Park Middle School
11.93
4
Gallardo, Joey
Cullen MIddle School
5
FLORES, DIEGO
Atkins MIddle School
12.14
6
Camehl, Cam
Baker Middle School
7
flores, derecrae
Martin Middle School
8
RENEAU, JAYDEN
Kaffie Middle School
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Lara, Layden
Cullen MIddle School
2
Villarreal Alejandro
Hamlin Middle School
3
CONTRERAS, ISRAEL
Atkins MIddle School
4
Garza, Landon
Haas Middle School
5
GARCIA, TOMAS
Kaffie Middle School
6
Gilbert Maldonado
Tom Browne Middle School
7
garcia, andrew
Martin Middle School
8
michael martinez
Cunningham Middle School
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
losoya, javier
Martin Middle School
2
CANTU, JORDAN
Atkins MIddle School
12.22
3
Vasquez, Abraham
Haas Middle School
4
Jacob Munoz
Tom Browne Middle School
5
Lopez, Elias
Cullen MIddle School
6
ZAPATA, ANDREW
Kaffie Middle School
12.36
7
Galan, Michael
Baker Middle School
8
FLORES, GIOVANNI
Atkins MIddle School
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Sterling, Jaiden
Baker Middle School
2
vara, enrique
Martin Middle School
3
List, Travis
Haas Middle School
4
LAWSON, JOHN
Atkins MIddle School
5
Murillo, Freddy
Cullen MIddle School
6
Emmanuel Gladd
Tom Browne Middle School
7
ZAMORA, BENJAMIN
Kaffie Middle School
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
FLORES, ELIJAH
Kaffie Middle School
2
Bravo, Jon
Haas Middle School
3
MORENO, JOSEPH
Atkins MIddle School
4
Velasco, Ismael
Cullen MIddle School
5
VAN NIEKERK, EGEMEN
Kaffie Middle School
6
callejas, joshua
Martin Middle School
7
Michael Kitchens
Tom Browne Middle School
Heat 7
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
CAMPOS-MUNGUIA, AARON
Atkins MIddle School
2
BARRERA LOPEZ, HOMAR
Kaffie Middle School
3
Tinajero, Isaiah
Cullen MIddle School
4
CANO, JORDAN
Kaffie Middle School
5
gone, fabian
Martin Middle School
6
Williams, Damarian
Cullen MIddle School
7
Solis, Xavier
Haas Middle School
Heat 8
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
michael ramirez
Cunningham Middle School
2
Jordan Cabrera
Cullen MIddle School
3
Martinez, Jose
Kaffie Middle School
4
CASTILLO, Jordan
Atkins MIddle School
12.07
5
lopez, juaquin
Martin Middle School
6
WILLIAMS, TANNER
Atkins MIddle School
7
Rizo, Francisco
Cullen MIddle School
8
LIVAS, JUDE
Grant MIddle School
12.05