Event Results
Cy Falls Golden Eagle Invite
February 14, 2020
Division
Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls
Event
3200 M Run
4x100 M Relay
800 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
100 M Dash
Wheel Chair 100 Meter Dash
4x200 M Relay
400 M Dash
Wheel Chair 400 Meter Dash
300 M Hurdles
200 M Dash
1600 M Run
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Wheel Chair Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
Pole Vault
Varsity Boys - 100 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Lewis, Cam'ron
Humble
11.720
2
Jacob Ardoin
Conroe
11.807
3
Jullian Townsend
Terry
11.413
4
Furr, Joshua
Nimitz
11.701
5
RJ Burns
Conroe
6
Barton, Ge'Keilon
Nimitz
12.268
7
Chris George
Terry
12.740
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Elijah Randle
Terry
11.876
2
Harris, Zaveri
Humble
11.799
3
Rice, Edgar
Angleton
11.915
4
Chamberlain, Kenneth
Cy Park
11.770
5
Brooks, Hayden
Angleton
12.251
6
Noah Tamlin
Conroe
11.540
7
Eaglin, Justin
Nimitz
11.991
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Middleton, Jamie
Jersey Village
12.736
2
Ethan Harper
Lake Creek
11.640
3
Wright, Nathaniel
Cy Creek
12.140
4
Davis, Jalen
Bryan
11.736
5
Gage Hensey
Lamar
11.813
6
Blake Trummell
Lake Creek
11.966
7
Gipson, Mario
Langham Creek
11.716
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
CHREST, NICHOLAS J.
Cy Fair
11.626
2
Cruse, Kelvin
Jersey Village
12.376
3
RUIZ, JAKE D.
Cy Fair
11.646
4
Polart, Jordan
North Shore
11.905
5
WHITE, JOSHUA M.L.
Cy Fair
11.395
6
Alex Gonzalez
Cy Lakes
12.587
7
Jimerson, Eddie
Cy Creek
12.155
8
Stone, Cameron
Angleton
11.453
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Marquis Collins
College Station
12.157
2
Denim Day
College Station
11.964
3
Smotek, Beau
Jersey Village
11.416
4
Roshane Cruickshank
Lamar
5
Harris, Codi
Langham Creek
6
Justin Freeney
Lake Creek
11.532
7
Ekemini John
Cy Lakes
11.878
8
Pettaway, Jaquaize
Langham Creek
11.435
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Alontai Brewer
Lamar
13.182
2
Gentry, John
North Shore
11.057
3
Rawls, Caleb
North Shore
11.384
4
Davis, Javion
Cy Falls
5
Richardson, Christian
Bryan
6
Bobby Drake
College Station
11.528
7
Stallings, Donald
Cy Falls
12.489
8
TEVIS ADAMS
Cy Woods
12.028
Heat 7
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Marshall, Myonne
Spring
11.617
2
Hall, Caleb
Spring
3
TJ Fields
Fulshear
4
Tippins, Everett
Cy Falls
10.820
5
JEFFREY ENCHIA
Cy Woods
11.637
6
Sean King
Summer Creek
7
Sullivan, Lamar
Cy Creek
11.415
8
Carter, Myron Fitzgerald
Spring
11.983