Event Results
CCISD Middle School Track City Championship
April 12, 2019
Division
7th Grade Boys
7th Grade Girls
8th Grade Boys
8th Grade Girls
Event
100 M Dash
200 M Dash
400 M Dash
800 M Run
1600 M Run
2400 M Run
100 M Hurdles
110 M Hurdles
300 M Hurdles
4x100 M Relay
4x200 M Relay
4x400 M Relay
Long Jump
Shot Put
Discus
Triple Jump
High Jump
7th Grade Girls - 200 M Dash
Prelim Heats
Heat 1
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Ailoni Pena
Cunningham Middle School
2
SCOTT, KIARRA
Driscoll Middle School
3
Avila, Annalyss
South Park Middle School
4
ARMSTRONG, JAZZLYNN
Driscoll Middle School
5
BOTELLO, HEVON CELESTE CO
Haas Middle School
6
Anjoelina Martinez
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
7
Seralynn Johnson
Atkins Middle School
8
Jazlynn Meyers
Hamlin Middle School
Heat 2
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
NOYOLA, FELICITY
Driscoll Middle School
2
Skylar Walker
Atkins Middle School
3
PENA, JAZELLE
Haas Middle School
4
Anna Aguire
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
5
Colunga, Bethany
Baker Middle School
6
Sara Tomayo
Cunningham Middle School
7
Lorena Gonzales
Hamlin Middle School
8
Rodriguez, Amilia
South Park Middle School
Heat 3
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Jesslyn Guerra
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
2
ZUNIGA, NAYELIE ANAHI
Haas Middle School
3
Dowell, Kenzley
Metro Prep Middle School
4
KORNEGAY, TA'NASHA
Kaffie Middle School
27.55
5
LOPEZ, ABRYEL
Driscoll Middle School
6
Mays, Josephine (Gracie)
Baker Middle School
29.27
7
Reyna Monjaras
Martin Middle School
8
Mariela Resendez
Cunningham Middle School
Heat 4
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Walkingstick, Aubriana
South Park Middle School
2
Zoe Rios
Hamlin Middle School
3
Zuri Richardson
Atkins Middle School
24.22
4
James, Jada
Baker Middle School
28.31
5
Leanna Castro
Martin Middle School
6
MELENA, KAYLA ANNE
Haas Middle School
7
MikeilaRosas
Grant Middle School
8
RUBIO, DULSE
Driscoll Middle School
Heat 5
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
LEON, SOFIA ALEXA
Haas Middle School
2
Lowe, Vanessa
South Park Middle School
3
Shelby Garcia
Hamlin Middle School
4
GARCIA, ADRIANNA KAITLYNNE
Haas Middle School
5
Brenda Garza
Cunningham Middle School
6
MadisonGowen
Grant Middle School
7
VILLARREAL, FAITHLY
Driscoll Middle School
8
Anastasia Gonzales
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
Heat 6
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Olivia Anguiano
Grant Middle School
2
Shayna McMichael
Tom Browne Middle Schhol
3
Julieanne Sandoval
Martin Middle School
29.18
4
BRYANT, JAZMYN
Driscoll Middle School
5
Maya Dennis
Atkins Middle School
29.05
6
MARTINEZ, ALYSSA
Driscoll Middle School
7
RODRIGUEZ, RAELYNN ARABELLA
Haas Middle School
8
MARTINEZ, LONDON MADISON
Kaffie Middle School
29.46
Heat 7
Lane
Athlete
School
Time
1
Savannah Hilliard
Grant Middle School
2
DIAZ, MADISON GRACE
Kaffie Middle School
28.39
3
MURILLO, GISELLE
Driscoll Middle School
4
COLLINGSWORTH, AUTUMN BROOKE
Haas Middle School
5
LIMON, DYNESTIE
Driscoll Middle School
6
Jacqueline Gutierrez
Martin Middle School
7
Hopkins, Brinley
Baker Middle School
8
MENDEZ, YAHEL ALEJANDRA
Haas Middle School